Presse-Citron.Net - Info presse-citron.net

presse-citron.net receives about 19,100 unique visitors and 31,706 (1.66 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $138.53/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $91,826.67. According to Alexa Traffic Rank presse-citron.net is ranked number 27,686 in the world and 0.00382% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Roubaix, B4, France and links to network IP address 195.154.207.157. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - presse-citron.net

Weblog traitant de l'Internet, du Web 2.0 et des nouvelles technologies.
Presse-citron est le site de référence sur l'actu des nouvelles technologies, du numérique, du mobile et des réseaux sociaux.
How did presse-citron.net look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is presse-citron.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
19,100
Monthly Unique Visitors:
573,000
Daily Pageviews:
31,706 (1.66 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
27,686 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00382% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 82.6%86.5%959
Belgium 3.4%2.5%5009
Canada 1.6%1.2%25970
Algeria 1.0%0.6%8444
Switzerland 1.0%0.6%13926
Tunisia 1.0%0.7%4074
Morocco 0.9%0.7%6063
United Kingdom 0.7%0.6%87497
Spain 0.7%0.6%64611

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
presse-citron.net
99.18%89.49%1.5
shop.presse-citron.net
4.72%9.88%3.5
OTHER
0%0.63%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush presse-citron.net
Domain:
  presse-citron.net
Rank:
  2,578,822
Organic Keywords:
  4,388
Organic Traffic:
  105
Organic Cost:
  $64.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,018
Total Backlinks:
  383,208
Follow Links:
  312,677
Nofollow Links:
  70,531
Referring Domains:
  5,105
Referring IPs:
  4,755

How socially engaged is presse-citron.net?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  49
Stumbles:
  232
Buffer:
  43
Pins:
  0

How much presse-citron.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$138.53
Monthly Revenue:
$4,155.90
Yearly Revenue:
$50,563.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
France 27,426$128.90
Belgium 793$3.91
Canada 380$2.67
United Kingdom 190$1.19
Switzerland 190$1.15
Spain 190$0.21
Tunisia 222$0.20
Algeria 190$0.17
Morocco 222$0.13

How much money do presse-citron.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$15.77
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$473.03
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$5,755.18
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
3,326
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
99,788
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,214,091
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
France 3,017$14.18
Canada 95$0.67
Belgium 95$0.47
Switzerland 34$0.21
United Kingdom 30$0.19
Spain 36$0.04
Algeria 10$0.01
Tunisia 4$0.00
Morocco 4$0.00

How much is presse-citron.net worth?

Website Value:
$91,826.67

Where is presse-citron.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
195.154.207.157
ASN:
AS12876 
ISP:
Online S.a.s. 
Server Location:
Roubaix
B4
France
 

Other sites hosted on 195.154.207.157

How fast does presse-citron.net load?

Average Load Time:
(1698 ms) 52 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 33 blocking script resources and 39 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/cache/busting/1/wordpress_prod-wp-includes-js-jquery-jquery-1.12.4.js
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/cache/busting/1/wordpress_prod-wp-includes-js-jquery-jquery-migrate-1.4.1.js
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/cache/busting/1/wordpress_prod-wp-includes-js-jquery-ui-core.min-1.11.4.js
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/cache/busting/1/wordpress_prod-wp-includes-js-jquery-ui-widget.min-1.11.4.js
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/cache/busting/1/wordpress_prod-wp-includes-js-jquery-ui-position.min-1.11.4.js
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/cache/busting/1/wordpress_prod-wp-includes-js-jquery-ui-mouse.min-1.11.4.js
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/cache/busting/1/wordpress_prod-wp-includes-js-jquery-ui-sortable.min-1.11.4.js
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/cache/busting/1/wordpress_prod-wp-includes-js-jquery-ui-datepicker.min-1.11.4.js
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/cache/busting/1/wordpress_prod-wp-includes-js-jquery-ui-menu.min-1.11.4.js
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-includes/js/wp-a11y.js
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/cache/busting/1/wordpress_prod-wp-includes-js-jquery-ui-autocomplete.min-1.11.4.js
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/cache/busting/1/wordpress_prod-wp-includes-js-jquery-ui-resizable.min-1.11.4.js
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/cache/busting/1/wordpress_prod-wp-includes-js-jquery-ui-draggable.min-1.11.4.js
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/cache/busting/1/wordpress_prod-wp-includes-js-jquery-ui-button.min-1.11.4.js
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/cache/busting/1/wordpress_prod-wp-includes-js-jquery-ui-dialog.min-1.11.4.js
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/cache/busting/1/wordpress_prod-wp-content-plugins-events-manager-includes-js-events-manager-5.7.js
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/cache/busting/1/wordpress_prod-wp-content-plugins-events-manager-pro-includes-js-events-manager-pro-2.51.js
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/themes/pressecitron-child/js/main.js
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/themes/pressecitron/js/jquery.prettyPhoto.js
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/plugins/wp-favorite-posts/wpfp.js
https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api.js
https://s3.amazonaws.com/downloads.mailchimp.com/js/signup-forms/popup/embed.js
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-includes/js/comment-reply.js
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/cache/busting/1/wordpress_prod-wp-content-plugins-uk-cookie-consent-assets-js-uk-cookie-consent-js-2.3.0.js
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/cache/busting/1/wordpress_prod-wp-content-plugins-woocommerce-assets-js-jquery-blockui-jquery.blockUI-2.70.js
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/cache/busting/1/wordpress_prod-wp-content-plugins-woocommerce-assets-js-frontend-woocommerce-2.6.14.js
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/cache/busting/1/wordpress_prod-wp-content-plugins-wp-comparator-js-custom-1.2.js
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/cache/busting/1/wordpress_prod-wp-content-plugins-social-warfare-js-script-2.3.3.js
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/cache/busting/1/wordpress_prod-wp-content-plugins-woocommerce-assets-js-select2-select2-3.5.4.js
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/themes/pressecitron/js/bunyad-theme.js
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/themes/pressecitron/js/jquery.flexslider-min.js
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-includes/js/wp-embed.js
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,600,700%7CRoboto+Slab
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/plugins/wp-rocket/min/?f=/wordpress_prod/wp-content/plugins/wp-favorite-posts/wpfp.css,/wordpress_prod/wp-content/plugins/events-manager/includes/css/events_manager.css
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/plugins/wp-rocket/min/?f=/wordpress_prod/wp-content/plugins/events-manager-pro/includes/css/events-manager-pro.css,/wordpress_prod/wp-content/plugins/feedzy-rss-feeds/css/feedzy-rss-feeds.css
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/plugins/wp-rocket/min/?f=/wordpress_prod/wp-content/plugins/google-news-wordpress/assets/css/public.css,/wordpress_prod/wp-content/plugins/graphcomment-comment-system/theme/css/style.css
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/plugins/wp-rocket/min/?f=/wordpress_prod/wp-content/plugins/pb-add-on-mailchimp-integration/assets/css/style-front-end.css,/wordpress_prod/wp-content/plugins/uk-cookie-consent/assets/css/style.css
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/plugins/wp-rocket/min/?f=/wordpress_prod/wp-content/plugins/woocommerce/assets/css/woocommerce-layout.css,/wordpress_prod/wp-content/plugins/woocommerce/assets/css/woocommerce.css
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/plugins/wp-rocket/min/?f=/wordpress_prod/wp-content/plugins/wordpress-po***r-posts/public/css/wpp.css,/wordpress_prod/wp-content/plugins/wp-comparator/css/custom.css
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/plugins/wp-rocket/min/?f=/wordpress_prod/wp-content/plugins/social-warfare/css/style.css,/wordpress_prod/wp-content/themes/pressecitron-child/css/fontawesome/css/font-awesome.min.css
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/plugins/wp-rocket/min/?f=/wordpress_prod/wp-content/themes/pressecitron-child/style.css,/wordpress_prod/wp-content/themes/pressecitron/css/responsive.css
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/themes/pressecitron/style.css
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/themes/pressecitron-child/css/admin.css
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/themes/pressecitron-child/css/banner.css
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/themes/pressecitron-child/css/btns-filter.css
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/themes/pressecitron-child/css/buttons.css
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/themes/pressecitron-child/css/comments.css
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/themes/pressecitron-child/css/dashboard.css
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/themes/pressecitron-child/css/dashboard.css
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/themes/pressecitron-child/css/event-calendar.css
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/themes/pressecitron-child/css/event-form.css
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/themes/pressecitron-child/css/event-search.css
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/themes/pressecitron-child/css/events.css
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/themes/pressecitron-child/css/list-events.css
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/themes/pressecitron-child/css/list-products.css
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/themes/pressecitron-child/css/page.premium.css
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/themes/pressecitron-child/css/select2/select2.css
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/themes/pressecitron-child/css/sidebar.css
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/themes/pressecitron-child/css/single-event.css
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/themes/pressecitron-child/css/social-widget.css
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/themes/pressecitron-child/css/top-nav-menu.css
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/themes/pressecitron-child/css/video-feed.css
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/themes/pressecitron-child/css/mobile-styles.css
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/plugins/wp-rocket/min/?f=/wordpress_prod/wp-content/themes/pressecitron/css/prettyPhoto.css,/wordpress_prod/wp-content/plugins/profile-builder-hobbyist/assets/css/style-front-end.css
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/plugins/wp-rocket/min/?f=/wordpress_prod/wp-content/plugins/sabai/assets/css/main.min.css,/wordpress_prod/wp-content/plugins/sabai/assets/css/font-awesome.min.css
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/plugins/wp-rocket/min/?f=/wordpress_prod/wp-content/plugins/sabai-directory/assets/css/main.min.css,/wordpress_prod/wp-content/plugins/sabai-paidlistings/assets/css/main.min.css
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/plugins/wp-rocket/min/?f=/wordpress_prod/wp-content/plugins/sabai-googlemaps/assets/css/main.min.css
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/cache/busting/1/wordpress_prod-wp-content-plugins-woocommerce-assets-css-woocommerce-smallscreen-2.6.14.css
https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/?bunyad_custom_css=1&ver=4.8.3
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans%3A400|Open+Sans%3A600|Open+Sans%3A700
https://downloads.mailchimp.com/css/signup-forms/popup/1.4/modal.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://presse-citron.net/
https://presse-citron.net/
https://www.presse-citron.net/

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 152.4KiB (66% reduction).

Compressing https://s3.amazonaws.com/downloads.mailchimp.com/js/signup-forms/popup/embed.js could save 80.6KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing https://downloads.mailchimp.com/js/signup-forms/popup/1.4/popup.js could save 64.6KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://downloads.mailchimp.com/css/signup-forms/popup/1.4/common.css could save 4.4KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://downloads.mailchimp.com/css/signup-forms/popup/1.4/modal.css could save 1.7KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing https://downloads.mailchimp.com/css/signup-forms/popup/1.4/banner.css could save 578B (57% reduction).
Compressing https://downloads.mailchimp.com/css/signup-forms/popup/1.4/layout-4.css could save 545B (59% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://cdn4.wibbitz.com/presse_citron/embed.js (expiration not specified)
https://downloads.mailchimp.com/css/signup-forms/popup/1.4/banner.css (expiration not specified)
https://downloads.mailchimp.com/css/signup-forms/popup/1.4/common.css (expiration not specified)
https://downloads.mailchimp.com/css/signup-forms/popup/1.4/layout-4.css (expiration not specified)
https://downloads.mailchimp.com/css/signup-forms/popup/1.4/modal.css (expiration not specified)
https://downloads.mailchimp.com/js/signup-forms/popup/1.4/popup.js (expiration not specified)
https://gallery.mailchimp.com/5d1996e209836e7d96d01e9a4/images/5fd3037d-cd22-43f6-b242-eecd5ba7f94f.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://s3.amazonaws.com/downloads.mailchimp.com/js/signup-forms/popup/embed.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api.js (5 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/fr_FR/all.js (20 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 81.4KiB (48% reduction).

Compressing https://gallery.mailchimp.com/5d1996e209836e7d96d01e9a4/images/5fd3037d-cd22-43f6-b242-eecd5ba7f94f.jpg could save 64.3KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/uploads/2014/05/member-ad.jpg could save 7.2KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/uploads/2017/11/Honor-V10-Honor-9-Pro-lancement-1078x516.jpg could save 6.1KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/Apple-HomePod-enceinte-connectee-WWDC17-351x185.jpg could save 1.1KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/uploads/2017/11/Honor-V10-Honor-9-Pro-lancement-351x185.jpg could save 955B (27% reduction).
Compressing https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/uploads/2017/11/Mozilla-Firefox-200x200.jpg could save 805B (17% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn4.wibbitz.com/images/wibbitz-logo-sprite.png?1510954661380 could save 531B (35% reduction).
Compressing https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/uploads/2017/11/tesla-truck-200x200.jpg could save 517B (15% reduction).

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 65% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 25.7KiB (33% reduction).

Minifying https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/cache/busting/1/wordpress_prod-wp-content-plugins-woocommerce-assets-js-select2-select2-3.5.4.js could save 11.8KiB (37% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/cache/busting/1/wordpress_prod-wp-content-plugins-events-manager-includes-js-events-manager-5.7.js could save 3.2KiB (27% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/cache/busting/1/wordpress_prod-wp-includes-js-jquery-jquery-migrate-1.4.1.js could save 3.1KiB (41% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/cache/busting/1/wordpress_prod-wp-content-plugins-woocommerce-assets-js-jquery-blockui-jquery.blockUI-2.70.js could save 2.9KiB (46% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/cache/busting/1/wordpress_prod-wp-content-plugins-social-warfare-js-script-2.3.3.js could save 2.1KiB (34% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/themes/pressecitron/js/bunyad-theme.js could save 1.4KiB (15% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/plugins/wp-rocket/inc/front/js/lazyload.1.0.5.js could save 763B (20% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-includes/js/wp-a11y.js could save 542B (53% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://www.pr…category/test/" class="cat cat-title cat-276">Tests</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.pr…ry/actualites/" class="cat cat-title cat-16773">Actualités</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.pr…nd-smartphone/"></a> and 15 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="?wpfpaction=add&amp;postid=200504" class="wpfp-link">Lire + tard</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.pr…nd-smartphone/">Test : Huawei…and smartphone</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.pr…amens/#respond">0</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.pr…amens/#respond">0</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://orange…/site/fr-home/">Orange : Nos r…s disent tout.</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://orange…/site/fr-home/">Orange : Nos r…s disent tout.</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.pr…phone/#respond">0</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.pr…phone/#respond">0</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.pr…uvrir/#respond">0</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.pr…uvrir/#respond">0</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.pr…n.net/a-propos">A propos</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.pr…/cookie-policy" class="ctcc-more-info-link">Plus d&#39;informa…ur les cookies</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <button id="catapultCookie">J&#39;accepte</button> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.8KiB (29% reduction).

Minifying https://www.presse-citron.net/wordpress_prod/wp-content/themes/pressecitron/style.css could save 4.3KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://downloads.mailchimp.com/css/signup-forms/popup/1.4/common.css could save 1.5KiB (24% reduction).
Minifying https://downloads.mailchimp.com/css/signup-forms/popup/1.4/modal.css could save 1.1KiB (42% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

presse-citron.net supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: presse-citron.net
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Let's Encrypt Authority X3
Valid from: Oct 30 09:14:41 2017 GMT
Valid until: Jan 28 09:14:41 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

presse-citron.net does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Weblogs/Technologie

What sites are related to presse-citron.net?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-length: 0
Location: https://www.presse-citron.net/
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Fri, 17 Nov 2017 21:37:38 GMT
Age: 117
Connection: close
X-Cacheable: YES

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname a.dns.gandi.net
Rname hostmaster.gandi.net
Serial Number 1504539982
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX spool.mail.gandi.net 3600
A 195.154.207.157 300
NS c.dns.gandi.net 3600
NS a.dns.gandi.net 3600
NS b.dns.gandi.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-02-06
Domain Age:
14 years 9 months 11 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.gandi.net...
Domain Name: presse-citron.net
Registry Domain ID: 94717783_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.gandi.net
Registrar URL: http://www.gandi.net
Updated Date: 2014-09-09T17:48:46Z
Creation Date: 2003-02-06T12:01:38Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-02-06T12:01:38Z
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Registrar IANA ID: 81
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +33.170377661
Reseller:
Domain Status: ok http://www.icann.org/epp#ok
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Eric DUPIN
Registrant Organization: Eric DUPIN
Registrant Street: 11, rue d'Ivry
Registrant City: LYON
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: ***004
Registrant Country: FR
Registrant Phone: +33.478289160
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Eric DUPIN
Admin Organization: Bloobox net
Admin Street: 11 rue d'Ivry
Admin City: LYON
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: ***004
Admin Country: FR
Admin Phone: +33.478289160
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Julien Banchet
Tech Organization: neuron3
Tech Street: 20 Avenue Leonard de Vinci
Appt 7011
Tech City: Courbevoie
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 92400
Tech Country: FR
Tech Phone: +33.651886877
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +33.955550606
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: A.DNS.GANDI.NET
Name Server: B.DNS.GANDI.NET
Name Server: C.DNS.GANDI.NET
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-11-17T21:37:50Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/epp

Reseller Email:
Reseller URL:

Personal data access and use are governed by French law, any use for the purpose of unsolicited mass commercial advertising as well as any mass or automated inquiries (for any intent other than the registration or modification of a domain name) are strictly forbidden. Copy of whole or part of our database without Gandi's endor***t is strictly forbidden. <br />
A dispute over the ownership of a domain name may be subject to the alternate procedure established by the Registry in question or brought before the courts. <br />
For additional information, please contact us via the following form:<br />
https://www.gandi.net/support/contacter/mail/
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: PRESSE-CITRON.NET
Registry Domain ID: 94717783_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.gandi.net
Registrar URL: http://www.gandi.net
Updated Date: 2011-04-22T11:45:13Z
Creation Date: 2003-02-06T12:01:38Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-02-06T12:01:38Z
Registrar: Gandi SAS
Registrar IANA ID: 81
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +33.170377661
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Name Server: A.DNS.GANDI.NET
Name Server: B.DNS.GANDI.NET
Name Server: C.DNS.GANDI.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-11-17T21:37:38Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 27 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
presse-citron.net widget